Scroll to content
School Logo

Highfields Primary School

Meet the Staff

Meet the staff at our school

 

Headteacher – Mrs Hilary Cook (Designated Person for Child Protection)

 

Deputy Head- Mrs T Marshall (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

 

Senior Managers – Mrs S Allston (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

                               Mrs A Bowden (SENCO)

                               Mrs C Deane

                               Mrs T Marshall 

 

Teaching Staff -     Mrs S Allston 

                               Mrs M Battle

                               Mrs K Billings

                               Mrs A Bowden

                               Mrs H Cole

                               Mrs C Connelly

                               Mrs C Deane

                               Miss E Grant

                               Mrs S Henderson 

                               Ms R King

                               Mrs T Marshall

                               Mr A Page

                               Mr S Smith

                               Mrs Sams

                               Mrs J Turner

                               Miss R Wilkinson 

                               Mrs P Wilton 

                               Mrs V Yardley

 

SENCO –               Mrs A Bowden

 

Teaching Assistants –   Mrs J Amoss (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs S Bruce (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs M Coultharde-Steer (Thrive Practitioner and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs L Cullum (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss H Dobner

                                      Mrs S Eade (HLTA and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs F Gee (and Midday Assistant)

                                       Mrs L Goldsmith (and Midday Assistant)

                                       Mrs J Gray (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss J Heath (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs C Heasman (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs R Kenneison 

                                      Mrs D King (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss M Lee (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs S Meakings (HLTA, Thrive Practitioner and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs B Mills (HLTA and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs D Mills (HLTA and Senior Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs D Moore (HLTA and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs S Roast (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs A Titshall (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss C White (and Midday Assistant)                                   

                                      Mrs J Williams (Speech and Language Specialist TA and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss F Wright (and Games Club)

                                     

School Business Manager - Ms L Riddlestone

 

Administrative Officers – Mrs M Cooke (Attendance Monitor)

                                        Mrs S Groves

                                      

Caretaker – Mr M Eldridge 

 

Cleaner-      Mrs W Jones 

                    Miss M Lee

                    Miss K Springall

 

MDA-           Mrs W Jones 

                    Mrs Z Platt

                    Mrs K Robarts

 

Catering Staff –      Mrs A Jankowska

                               Miss S Moore                                  

                               Mrs K Murrey (Assistant Cook)

                               Mrs H Van Wyk (Cook)

                               Miss A Willis

 

 

 

                                  

Top