Menu
Home Page

Who's Who


Meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher – Mrs Hilary Cook (Designated Person for Child Protection)

 

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs Katie Tait

 

Senior Managers –  Mrs C Deane

                               Miss E Grant

                               Mrs A Bowman (SENCO)

 

Teaching Staff -     Mrs S Allston

                               Mrs M Battle

                               Mrs K Billings

                               Mrs H Cole

                               Miss E Grant

                               Mrs T Marshall

                               Mrs C Mitchell

                               Mr A Page

                               Mrs L Sams

                               Mr S Smith

                               Mrs J Turner

                               Mrs V Yardley

 

SENCO –                 Mrs A Bowden

 

Teaching Assistants –    Mrs S Ashley (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs J Brown

                                      Mrs S Bruce (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs M Coultharde-Steer (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs L Cullum (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss H Dobner

                                      Mrs S Eade (HLTA and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs F Gee (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss E Hall (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss J Heath (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss M Lee

                                      Mrs S Meakings (HLTA and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs B Mills (HLTA and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs D Mills (HLTA and Senior Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs D Moore

                                      Mrs J Russell

                                      Mrs S Roast

                                      Mrs G Sims

                                      Mrs A Titshall (and Midday Assistant)                                  

                                      Mrs S Willett (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Mrs J Williams (and Midday Assistant)

                                      Miss F Wright

                                     

                                      

 

Bursar – Mrs H Burton

 

Administrative Officers – Mrs M Cooke (Attendance Monitor)

                                         Mrs L Riddlestone

 

Caretaker – Mr J Walker

 

School Cook – Miss W Faux

 

Catering Assistants –  Mrs J Frances

                                   Mrs A Jankowska                                  

                                   Mrs K Murrey

                                   Mrs K Robins

                                   Mrs H Van Wyk

 

                                  

Top